Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Reynolds- Head Teacher.

Miss A Curtis - Deputy Head Teacher.

Mrs K Mitchell - Assistant Head Teacher.

Miss K Ritson - Assistant Head Teacher.

The EYFS Team

The Nursery Team

Miss G. Dobb - Teacher.

Mrs J Whitbread - Teaching Assistant.

The Reception Team

Mrs J Cullen - Teacher.

Miss B Wilkinson - Teacher.

Miss J Haynes - Teaching Assistant.

Miss M Coverley - Teaching Assistant.

Miss Y Conway - Teaching Assistant.

Phase One

The Year One Team

Miss J Hyde - Teacher.

Miss D Smith - Teacher

Mrs N Tennant - Teaching Assistant.

Miss A Allcroft - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Two Team

Mrs T Hulme - Teacher.

Miss A Turya - Teacher.

Mrs L Lawlor - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Three Team

Mrs H Fletcher - Teacher.

Miss D Clements - Teacher.

Miss R Maguire - HLTA.

Phase Two

The Year Four Team

Mrs K Mitchell - Teacher.

Mr T Smith - Teacher.

Mrs J Atherton - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Five Team

Mrs V Grundy - Teacher.

Miss K Stonehewer - Teacher.

Miss K Long - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Six Team

Miss N Parry - Teacher.

Mr L Byers - Teacher.

Mrs P Ollerhead - HLTA.

Mrs N Crowther - Teaching Assistant.

The Inclusion Team

Mrs M Warburton - Pupil and Parent Support Advisor.

Mrs J Butterworth - Attendance Officer and Pastoral Manager.

Mrs A Glover - Pupil Premium Mentor.

Miss R Macinnes - HLTA.

Miss R Maguire - HLTA.

Miss L Garlick - HLTA.

Miss A Szczotka - Numbers Count Teacher.

Miss A Allcroft - Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Miss Y Conway - Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs D Dunn - HLTA and Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs N Tennant - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Plant - HLTA and Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs K Edwards - HLTA and Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Miss E Nixon - Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs S Madden - Teaching Assistant.

Miss K Ritson - Inclusion Manager.

The Office Team

The HLTA Team

The Sports Team

Mrs C Stroker - Secretary and PA to SLT.

Mrs V Wood - Secretary.

Mr A Hoskin - School Business Manager.

Mrs R Young - Secretary.

Mrs P Ollerhead, Mrs D Dunn,

Miss L Garlick, Mrs K Edwards,

Miss R Maguire and Mrs P Plant.

Mr M Ellis - Teacher.

Mr D Wardle - Stockport County.

Mr C Pownall - Stockport County.

The Site Maintenance Team

Mr A Heaton - Caretaker.

Mrs J Scholes.

ICT Engineer

Mr D Reynolds.

School Crossing Patrol

Mrs J Scholes.

The Breakfast Club Team

Mrs L Lawlor, Mrs J Atherton,

Mrs S Howarth, Mrs S Rawcliffe.

The After School Club Team

Mrs J Escott, Mrs S Howarth

and Miss R Tennant.

Specialist Art Teacher

Mrs J Chesney.

EYFS Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs J Benson, Miss J Haynes,

Mrs M Coverley,

Mrs J Scholes, Mrs J Escott.

Phase One Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs N Tennant, Mrs S Rawcliffe,

Mrs L Lawlor, Mrs S Docker

Mrs M Palmer and Mrs L Gallagher.

Phase Two Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs J Atherton, Mrs T Chilton,

Miss R Tennant, Miss K Long, Mrs L Kelly,

Mrs S Booth and Mrs N Crowther.

The Catering Team

Miss R McDonough, Ms S Gale, Miss C Dawes, Mrs J Lewis, Miss J Bennett.