Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Reynolds- Head Teacher.

Miss A Curtis - Deputy Head Teacher.

Mrs H Fletcher - Assistant Head Teacher.

Mrs K Mitchell - Assistant Head Teacher.

The EYFS Team

The Nursery Team

Miss G. Dobb - Teacher.

Mrs J Cullen - HLTA.

Miss R Maguire - Teaching Assistant.

The Reception Team

Mrs C Maltman - Teacher.

Miss D Clements - Teacher.

Mrs J Haynes - Teaching Assistant.

Mrs K Dakin - Teaching Assistant.

Phase One

The Year One Team

Miss A McNeill - Teacher.

Mrs J Milnes - Teacher

Mrs L Gallagher - Teaching Assistant.

Mrs N Tennant - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Two Team

Mrs T Hulme - Teacher.

Miss R Foster - Teacher.

Mrs P Ollerhead - HLTA.

Mrs J Benson - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Three Team

Miss D Smith - Teacher.

Mrs C Withers - Teacher.

Miss S Lisle - Teacher.

Miss R Macinnes - Teaching Assistant.

Phase Two

The Year Four Team

Miss N Parry - Teacher.

Miss J Hyde - Teacher.

Mrs N Crowther - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Five Team

Mrs K Mitchell - Teacher.

Miss K Stonehewer - Teacher.

Mrs J Atherton - Teaching Assistant.

The Year Six Team

Mrs V Grundy - Teacher.

Mr L Byers - Teacher.

Mrs D Ollerhead - HLTA.

Mrs J Whitbread - Teaching Assistant.

The Inclusion Team

Mrs M Warburton - Pupil and Parent Support Advisor.

Mrs J Butterworth - Attendance Officer and HLTA.

Mrs A Glover - Pupil Premium Mentor.

Miss R Macinnes - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Szczotka - Numbers Count Teacher.

Miss A Allcroft - Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Miss Y Conway - Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs D Dunn - HLTA and Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs N Tennant - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Plant - Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs K Edwards - HLTA and Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Miss E Nixon - Special Educational Needs Assistant.

Mrs S Madden - Teaching Assistant.

Mrs H Fletcher - Inclusion Manager.

The Office Team

The HLTA Team

The Sports Team

Mrs C Stroker - Secretary and PA to SLT.

Mrs V Wood - Secretary.

Mrs E Blythe - School Business Manager.

Mrs P Ollerhead, Mrs D Dunn,

Mrs L Longsden, Mrs K Edwards,

Mrs J Cullen and Mrs D Ollerhead.

Mr M Ellis - Teacher.

Mr D Wardle - Stockport County.

Mr J Hindle - Stockport County.

The Site Maintenance Team

Mr A Heaton - Caretaker.

Mrs J Scholes.

ICT Engineer

Mr D Reynolds.

School Crossing Patrol

Mrs J Scholes.

The Breakfast Club Team

Mrs T McDonald, Mrs J Atherton,

Mrs S Howarth, Mrs S Rawcliffe.

The After School Club Team

Mrs J Escott, Mrs S Howarth

and Ms S Gale.

EYFS Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs Dakin, Mrs L Wingfield,

Mrs S Howarth, Mrs J Haynes.

Phase One Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs S Rawcliffe, Mrs L Gallagher,

Mrs N Tennant, Mrs L Lawlor,

Mrs S Docker, Mrs L Kelly.

Phase Two Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs M Loughman, Mrs J Whitbread,

Mrs T Chilton, Mrs J Atherton,

Mrs N Crowther, Miss R Macinnes.

The Catering Team

Miss R McDonough, Ms S Gale, Mrs L Lewis, Mrs J Lewis, Miss J Bennett.